gecenin kanunu izle hızlı ve öfkeli 8 izle yeni nesil ajan 3 izle



26 Jul 2014

Glasgow 2014   Commonwealth Games

Glasgow 2014 Commonwealth Games

Event date: 26/07/2014 - 2/08/2014 Export event

Glasgow, Scotland 27 July - 2 August 2014








NZL Team


Event Personal Best
2014 Best

 Valerie Adams
Bio Stats  Shot Put
 Kristie Baillie Bio Stats  4 x 400 Relay  53.19  54.69      
 Zoe Ballantyne Bio Stats  4 x 400 Relay  53.92  53.92    
 Portia Bing Bio Stats  4 x 400 Relay  53.38  53.38    
 Katherine Camp Bio Stats  4 x 400 Relay  54.19  54.19    
 Sarah Cowley Bio Stats  High Jump  1.91  1.89      
 Brooke Cull Bio Stats  4 x 400 Relay  53.85  53.85    
 Stuart Farquhar Bio Stats  Javelin  86.31  79.69      
 Jacko Gill Bio Stats  Shot Put  20.70  20.70    
 Siositina Hakeai Bio Stats  Discus  59.65  59.65      
 Nikki Hamblin Bio Stats  1500
 Louise Jones Bio Stats  4 x 400 Relay  53.29  53.29      
 Scott McLaren Bio Stats  Decathlon  7750  -      
 Julian Matthews Bio Stats  1500  3:38.20  3:38.20      
 Brent Newdick Bio Stats  Decathlon  8114  7506    
 Julia Ratcliffe Bio Stats  Hammer  70.28  70.28      
 Jake Robertson Bio Stats  5000
 Zane Robertson
Bio Stats  5000
 Angie Smit Bio Stats  800  2:00.03  2:00.59    
 Lucy van Dalen    
Bio Stats  5000
 Tomas Walsh
Bio Stats  Shot Put
 Nick Willis
Bio Stats  1500

Support Staff


Scott Goodman  (Team Leader)
  Tawhai Whitewood Trevor Spittle  ITO
Michelle Wood (Operations Manager

Terry Lomax (Coach Coordinator       
Team Coaches

Matt Dallow Jean-Pierre Egger Maria Hassan Steve Willis  Chris Williams 
Personal Coaches

Kirsten Hellier Dave Ratcliffe Debbie Strange Elena Vinogradova Ron Warhurst

 NZL Competition Schedule

   Event  Round    Performance  Place  Overall
 Jacko Gill  Shot  Qual  Result  19.54  5th  
 Tom Walsh  Shot  Qual  Result  21.24  GR  1st  
 Julia Ratcliffe  Hammer  Qual  Result  67.96  2nd  
 Jake Robertson   5000   Final   Result  13:29.69  9th  9th
 Zane Robertson  5000  Final  Result  13:16.52  3rd  BRONZE
 Nick Willis  5000  Final  Result  13:34.46  10th  10th
 Scott McLaren  Decathlon  100m  Result  11.59  18th  
 Brent Newdick  Decathlon  100m  Result  11.18  9th  
 Scott McLaren  Decathlon  Long  Result  6.26  18th  
 Brent Newdick  Decathlon  Long  Result  7.22  8th  
 Nikki Hamblin  1500  Heat  Result  4:05.08  2nd
 Lucy Van Dalen  1500  Heat  Result  4:14.86  7th  14th
 Scott McLaren  Decathlon  Shot  Result  14.35  3rd  
 Brent Newdick  Decathlon  Shot  Result  13.96  7th  
 Scott McLaren  Decathlon  High  Result  1.78  18th  
 Brent Newdick  Decathlon  High  Result  1.93  8th  
 Julia Ratcliffe  Hammer  Final  Result  69.96  2nd SILVER
 Jacko Gill  Shot  Final  Result  18.05  11th  11th
 Tom Walsh  Shot  Final  Result  21.19  2nd  SILVER
 Scott McLaren  Decathlon  400
 dns  -  -
 Brent Newdick  Decathlon  400  Result  52.78  16th  
 Brent Newdick  Decathlon  110H  Result  15.47  14th
 Brent Newdick  Decathlon  Disc   Result  42.58  9th
 Brent Newdick  Decathlon  Pole    dns  -  -
 Nikki Hamblin  1500  Final  Result  4:10.77  5th  5th
 Sarah Cowley  High  Qual  Result  1.85  5th  q
 Nikki Hamblin  800  Heat  Result  2:03.32  4th  q
 Angie Smit  800  Heat  Result  2:03.28  5th  q
 Valerie Adams  Shot  Final  Result  19.88  1st  GOLD
 Nikki Hamblin  800  Semi  Result  2:02.87  3rd  Q
 Angie Smit  800  Semi  Result  2:01.97  3rd  Q
 Siositina Hakeai  Discus  Qual  Result  57.19  4th  Q
 Julian Matthews  1500  Heat  Result  3:40.33  5th  q
 Zane Robertson  1500  Heat  Result  3:43.02  7th  dnq
 Nick Willis  1500  Heat  Result  3:40.76  1st  Q
 Sarah Cowley  High  Final  Result  1.86  9th  9th
 Siositina Hakeai  Discus  Final  Result  58.67  4th  4th
 NZL Team  4 x 400  Heat  Result  3:34.62 NR  6th 10th
 Jake Robertson  10,000  Final  Result  28:03.70  7th  7th
 Nikki Hamblin  800  Final  Result  2:02.43  7th  7th
 Angie Smit  800  Final  Result  2:01.94  5th  5th
 Stuart Farquhar  Javelin  Qual  Result  78.54  5th  Q
 Lucy Van Dalen  5000  Final  Result  15:58.43  13th  13th
 Stuart Farquhar  Javelin  Final  Result  78.14  5th  5th
 Julian Matthews  1500  Final  Result  3:41.84  9th  9th
 Nick Willis  1500  Final  Result  3:39.60  3rd  BRONZE


SkySport Coverage

 Title Date Time Channel
 Athletics LIVE  Sun 27 July  8:00pm  SkySport 4
 Athletics LIVE  Mon 28 July  1:25am  SkySport 6
 Athletics LIVE  Mon 28 July  8:55pm  SkySport 6
 Athletics LIVE  Tues 29 July  5:25am  SkySport 6
 Athletics LIVE  Tues 29 July  8:55pm  SkySport 6
 Athletics LIVE  Wed 30 July  5:25am  SkySport 6
 Athletics LIVE  Wed 30 July  8:55pm  SkySport 6
 Athletics LIVE  Thur 31 July  5:25am  SkySport 8
 Athletics LIVE  Fri 1 Aug  4:55am  SkySport 5
 Athletics LIVE  Sat 2 Aug  4:55am  SkySport 6
 Athletics LIVE  Sun 3 Aug  5:25am  SkySport 6



Road to Glasgow Athlete Blogs

New Zealand Team Member Bios

Athletics NZ Stats 

Athletics New Zealand Records

Commonwealth Rankings

Commonwealth Games Website

Official Results


Willis snatches bronze and Matthews ninth in 1500m final
Fifth for Farquhar in javelin throw
Van Dalen thirteenth in 5000m final
Smit fifth and Hamblin seventh in 800m final
Hakeai goes close to medal in Discus final
Farquhar comfortably through to Javelin final
Jake Robertson seventh in tight 10,000m final
4x400m team set New Zealand record
Willis and Matthews into 1500m final
Cowley ninth in high jump final
Big day for NZL at Hampden Park
Hakeai into Discus Final
Smit and Hamblin through to 800 final
Adams takes third Commonwealth title
Cowley through to final - Smit and Hamblin make semis
Nikki Hamblin fifth in 1500 final
Newdick withdraws from Decathlon
Newdick and McLaren day 1 Decathlon
Silver for Ratcliffe in Hammer
Walsh takes silver in Shot Put
Bronze for Zane Robertson in 5000
Walsh, Gill and Ratcliffe through to finals
NZL Commonwealth Games Preview
Inspirational Adams named flagbearer
Good day for Kiwi athletes in Europe
Baillie takes final Glasgow Athletics relay spot
Gill goes big in Rarotonga
Decathletes confirmed for Glasgow
National record for Willis in Ostrava
Adams hits 50 victories undefeated
Willis joins sub-3:50 club - Ratcliffe wins NCAA title
The awesome foursome
Eight added to Glasgow team
Walsh set to renew rivalry with top shot putters
Good night in Los Angeles for Kiwis
Adams notches 47 in a row at Doha Diamond League opener
Smith and relay team added to Glasgow selection
Attitude adjuster
Ratcliffe extends national hammer record
Eleven in initial Glasgow selection
Keeping up with the Jones's
Smit at the double
Adams wins shot put undercard
Farquhar seals title number 14
Walsh Prevails in Clash of the Titans
Three wins for Kiwis at IAAF World Challenge
NZ completes most successful World Indoor Champs
Adams retains World Indoor title
Walsh stuns with bronze at World Indoor Champs
Hakeai snares Commonwealth Games qualifier
New look for Team Jacko



 Scott Goodman 
 Team Leader & HP Director
 Mob NZ  021 898 608
 Michelle Wood  Media Inquiries Glasgow
 Mob NZ  021 849 098
 Brett Addison   Athletics NZ Communications Manager
 021 849 099


Number of views (7552)      Comments (0)

Copyright 2018 by Athletics New Zealand
amator turk sikis izle
istanbul escort beylikduzu escort beylikduzu escort sisli escort porno
alanya escort
bitcoin casino