gecenin kanunu izle hızlı ve öfkeli 8 izle yeni nesil ajan 3 izle
Menu

2018 Gold Coast Commonwealth Games

Gold Coast
Queensland
Australia

8 - 15 April 2018


Timetable / Results

Athlete Event Round Date Performance Result Place
Quentin Rew M 20km Race Walk Final 8 Apr 1:21:47    5th
Alana Barber W 20km Race Walk Final 8 Apr 1:34:18 SILVER  2nd
Tom Walsh M Shot Put Qual 8 Apr 22.45m Q  
             
Holly Robinson W F46 Javelin Final 9 Apr 43.32m PB SILVER 2nd
Tom Walsh M Shot Put Final 9 Apr 21.41m GOLD  1st
Camille Buscomb W 10,000m Final 9 Apr 32:23.91
14th
             
Brad Mathas M 800m Heat 10 Apr 1:46.32 PB q
Cameron French M 400m hurdles Heat 10 Apr 50.60 dnq 14th
Joseph Millar M 200m Heat 10 Apr 21.10 (+0.3) Q
Julia Ratcliffe W Hammer Final 10 Apr 69.94m GOLD 1st
             
Joseph Millar M 200m Semi 11 Apr 21.01 (+0.3)  dnq 17th
             
Dame Valerie Adams W Shot put Qual 12 Apr 18.52m Q  
Angie Petty W 800m Heat  12 Apr 2:00.62 dnq 9th
Nick Southgate M Pole vault Final  12 Apr NH   -
Siositina Hakeai W Discus Final  12 Apr 57.16m   4th
Brad Mathas M 800m Final  12 Apr  1:46.07 PB   5th
             
Ben Langton Burnell M Javelin Qual 13 Apr  75.29m q
Eliza McCartney
W Pole Vault Final 13 Apr 4.70m SILVER 2nd
Olivia McTaggart W Pole Vault Final 13 Apr 4.30m   9th
Valerie Adams W Shot Put Final 13 Apr 18.70m SILVER 2nd
Jake Robertson M 10,000m Final 13 Apr 27:30.90 5th


Ben Langton Burnell M Javelin Final 14 Apr 73.77m 10th
Camille Buscomb W 5000m Final 14 Apr 15:55.45 12th

Athletes



Event Personal Best
2018 Best


Dame Valerie Adams Bio Stats Shot Put 21.24 18.48

Alana Barber Bio Stats 20km Race Walk 1:32.19 1:32.19
Camille Buscomb
Bio Stats 10,000m
5000m
31:45.02
15:19.81
-
15:49.56
Cameron French Bio Stats 400m hurdles 49.33 49.33
Siositina Hakeai Bio Stats Discus 60.54 60.54
Ben Langton Burnell Bio Stats Javelin 82.44 78.20
Eliza McCartney Bio Stats Pole Vault 4.82 4.75
Olivia McTaggart Bio Stats Pole Vault 4.40 4.35
Brad Mathas Bio Stats 800m 1:46.44 1:46.44

Joseph Millar Bio Stats 200m 20.37 20.60
Angie Petty Bio Stats 800m 1:59.06
2:00.73


Julia Ratcliffe Bio Stats Hammer 70.75 68.39


Quentin Rew Bio Stats 20km Race Walk 1:21.12
1:21.55



Jake Robertson Bio Stats 10,000m 27:45.46 -


Holly Robinson (F46) Bio Stats Javelin 42.68 42.33

Nick Southgate Bio Stats Pole Vault 5.47 5.35

Tom Walsh Bio
Stats
Shot Put
22.67
22.67


*Nick Willis Bio Stats 1500m



*Zane Robertson Bio  Stats Marathon
10,000m
 
     

 

* Selected but withdrew - injury

 

Team Support

Team Leader  Scott Goodman
Operations Manager Kat Austin
Coaches





Terry Lomax
Jeremy McColl
Steve Willis
Dale Stevenson
Debbie Strange
Raylene Bates
Physiotherapists Lou Johnson
Oliver Low
Press Attache Brett Addison

News

14 Apr Buscomb 12th in Games 10,000m 
13 Apr Robertson claims NZ record in Games 10,000m
13 Apr  Eliza McCartney get silver at Gold Coast Games
13 Apr Dame Valerie claims fifth Games medal
13 Apr Langton Burnell safely through to javelin final
12 Apr Hakeai fourth and Mathas fifth in Games finals
12 Apr Dame Valerie through to final at Games
11 Apr Millar bows out at 200m semifinals
10 Apr Ratcliffe wins stunning gold in hammer
10 Apr Mathas and Millar progress
9 Apr Walsh wins shot put gold
9 Apr Robinson collects silver despite setting world record
8 Apr Games record as Walsh qualifies for final
8 Apr Barber walks race of life for silver
5 Apr Zane Robertson out of Games
5 Apr Millar comes though tough times to qualify
5 Apr Julia Ratcliffe looks for repeat podium
25 Mar  Walsh smashes record and moves up world list
18 Mar Eliza wows crowd at SKYCITY Vertical Pursuit
16 Mar  Shot put Roadshow continues with Walsh winning again
14 Mar Walsh rules at Timaru Super Shot
11 Mar  Walsh wins ninth title at NZ Champs
10 Mar Commonwealth bound athletes impress
9 Mar Dame Valerie Adams wins 15th NZ title
5 Mar  Nick Willis forced to pull out of Games
4 Mar McCartney finishes 4th at World Indoors
4 Mar Walsh wins 2nd World Indoor title
28 Feb Hakeai added to Gold Coast team
23 Feb Joseph Miller get Games call-up
22 Feb Walsh plots to stay on top
22 Feb Southgate's path to big heights
9 Feb Robertsons added to Games team
8 Feb Cameron French thrilled with NZ record run
8 Feb Brad breaks through to Games
2 Feb NZ athletics team for Gold Coast announced
28 Jan French grabs Games standard
25 Jan Olivia flies high
20 Jan Millar top performer at Capital Classic
15 Dec Setback for Jacko Gill
22 Nov Robinson first selection for Games team
   

 

Copyright 2018 by Athletics New Zealand
amator turk sikis izle
istanbul escort beylikduzu escort beylikduzu escort sisli escort porno
alanya escort
bitcoin casino
steroid satin al
bitcoin casino
dikmen escort